FACULTY


PRINCIPAL

Mrs. Tahmeena Jafri M.A Eng Literature

HSSC Section Head

Miss Munzala Lall M.A Eng Literature

SSC Section Head

Mrs. Mubashra Omar Bsc, B.Pharmacy

Middle Section Head

Mrs. Zille Huma M. Sc (Chem), B. Ed

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Riffat Khawar (HOD) M. Sc (Maths)
Mrs. Anjum Zahid M.A Edn (Ele)
Mrs. Maimoona Mushtaq M. Sc (Maths), B. Ed
Mrs. Samina Parveen M. Sc (Maths)
Mrs. Akhtar Yasmin M. Sc (Maths)
Mrs. Azra Bano M. Sc (Maths), M. Ed
Mrs. Kishwar Altaf M. Sc (Maths)
Miss Sumaira Yousaf M. Sc (Stats)
Miss Uzma Ruquia M.Sc (Maths)
Ms Anila Riaz M.Sc (Maths)
Mrs. Rukhsana Arif M.A, B. Ed

ENGLISH DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Rubina Khan(HOD) M.A (Eng)
Ms. Anam Sultana M.A (Eng Lit & Teaching)
Mrs. Anjum Amjad Awan M.A (Eng)
Mrs. Sadia Safdar M.A (Eng)
Mrs. Anam Amin M.A (Eng)
Mrs. Hani Shakrullah M.A (Eng, Lit), B.Ed
Ms Zahra Irfan M.A (Eng)
Ms Munaza Mushtaq M.A (Eng)
Ms Asma Asghar M.Ed
Ms Iqra Mutahir M.A (Eng)
Ms Ayesha Akram BS (Eng)
Ms Ambur Hayat BS (Eng)
Miss Samra Akram MA ELT

COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT

Miss Anosha Javed (HOD) BS-CS (Hons)
Mrs Sundas Mehran MCS
Miss Iffrah Hassan MSC

SOCIAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Tanzeela Ather (HOD) M.A (Hist), B. Ed
Mrs. Zarfashan Zubair M.A (Hist), B. Ed
Mrs. Syeda Fauzia Naheed M. Sc. (Geography), B.Ed
Mrs. Erum Rehman M.A (Hist), M.A (Eco)

CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Mubashara Omar B- Pharmacy
Mrs. Zille Huma M. Sc (Chem), B. Ed
Mrs. Farwah Shireen M. Sc (Chem), B. Ed
Miss Asma Yousaf M. phill (Chem)
Miss Tasawar Naheed M. Sc (Chem)
Miss Qurat ul Ain Rabbani BS (Chem)
Miss Ayesha Khan M. Sc (Chem)

BIOLOGY DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Farzana Siddique M. Sc (Zool), B. Ed
Mrs. Kalsoom Sehar M. Ed, B. S. Ed (Sc)
Miss Maryam Riaz M.A ( Eco ), B.Ed
Miss. Asmat Naz M. Sc (Bot), B.Ed
Mrs. Sara Aqeel Nayyar M. Phil (Zoology)
Mrs. Tanseela Anwar M. Sc (Bot)
Miss Maria Khalid BS

PHYSICS DEPARTMENT & GEN SCIENCE

Miss Kokab Roohi (HOD) M. Sc ( Phy )
Mrs. Shazia Kalsoom M. Sc (Phy)
Miss Nargis Bano M. Sc (Applied Phy)
Mrs Kiran Khaleel M. Sc (Phy)
Ms. Arshia Majeed M. Sc (Phy)
Miss Ayesha Naseer M. Sc (Phy)
Miss Mehwish Islam M.Sc (Comp Phy)M

HOME ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT

Miss. Qurat-ul-Ain M.Phil (H.E)

URDU DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Samia Nusrat M.A (Urdu), B. Ed
Mrs. Syma Rehan M.A (Urdu), B. Ed
Ms Nusrat Siddique M. A (Urdu)
Ms Asma Naureen M. A (Urdu)
Mrs. Rahila Irshad M. A (Urdu)
Mrs. Naseem Aamir M. A (Urdu), B. Ed
Miss Rahat Adeeb M. A (Urdu)
Miss Tuba Kausar M. Phill (Urdu)
Mrs. Nighat Nadeem M.A(Urdu), M.A (Pol. Sc)
Mrs. Attiya Aftab M. A (Urdu)

ISLAMIAT & ARABIC DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Mussarat Saleem (HOD) M.A ( Isl ) B. Ed
Mrs. Nasira Zahoor M.A ( Isl ) B. Ed
Mrs. Shamsa Javed M.A (Arabic & Isl), B. Ed
Mrs. Shaista Faisal M.A (Isl)

FINE ARTS DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Basit Shabana M.A ( Fine Arts )

COMMERCE TEACHER

Miss Sadia Shakeel M.COM (Acct & Fin)

SPORTS DEPARTMENT

Miss Farzana Jabeen (HOD) MA ( Phy Edu)
Ms Hiba Jamsheed MA ( Phy Edu)

LIBRARY DEPARTMENT

Mrs. Rabia Shakeel M.A (Lib Sc)
Mrs. Shakira Khalil F.A

LAB ASSISTANTS

Mr. Saad Computer Lab Assistant
Mrs. Safia Bano Physics Lab Assistant
MissSabahat Iqbal Chemistry Lab Assistant
Mrs. Naseem Ijaz Biology Lab Assistant